Daily Schedule

A typical daily schedule

7:00 am - 
9:15 am
Early Drop Off at CLUB ONLY  – Light Breakfast served at 8 am
8:00 am Regular Drop Off at Camp
9:30 am
Bus Leaves Club – Heading to Camp
10:00 am
Bus Arrives at Camp
10:05 am Welcome/Announcements
10:15 am Activity (Swim lesson, Sports or Nature, depending on group)
11:15 am Activity (Swim lesson, Sports or Nature, depending on group)
Noon Lunch at the Pavilion for all Campers
12:45 pm Group Activity
1:45 pm Camper Choice Activity
2:30 pm All Camp – Free Swim
3:45 pm Snack
4:00 pm Group Kaper (Chore)
4:15 pm Circle/Group Games & Get Ready for Bus
4:30 pm Bus Leaves Camp
*ALL campers being picked up at CAMP must do so by 4:30 pm 
5:00 pm Bus Arrives at Club
5:30 pm
*ALL campers must be picked up from the CLUB by 5:30 pm
Late Fee of $10 must be paid for any pick up after 5:30 pm